You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brad Takairangi Profile Image

Brad Takairangi

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
14 June 1989
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Cronulla, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Takaz
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Gold Coast Titans 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
2

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
32

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
25
Total Running Metres
100

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
6.8

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 13 - 10 Interchange - - 1 2 - - - - - - 7 1 - - - -
2 Dragons Won 15 - 7 Centre 18 - - - - - - 1 1 1 7 4 - 43 - -
3 Knights Won 7 - 14 Centre 18 - 1 2 - - - 3 5 1 6 2 - 25 - -
4 Dragons Lost 6 - 8 Winger 18 - - - 1 - - 2 7 - 12 2 - 31 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - 2 4 1 0.33 66.67% - - 32 9 - 91.68% 100 25.00 - 27 6.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2014 2014 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - 13 7 2 41.67% 102 34.00 43 15 5.0
Eels 2015 2020 6 4 2 - 67% 1 2 8 1 0.22 66.67% - - 41 15 1 90.28% 157 26.00 - 52 8.7

Latest

Team Mates