You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jarome Luai Profile Image

Jarome Luai

Five-Eighth

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1997
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Romey
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
24.4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
30

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
17
Total Running Metres
51

Fantasy

Total Points
20
Average Points
6.7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 35 - 0 Interchange 18 - - - 42 1 1 - 1 9 - 13 - - 36 - -
2 Knights Lost 16 - 4 Centre 18 - - - 31 - - - - - - 12 8 2 7 - -
3 Dragons Lost 17 - 14 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - 1 - - 5 2 1 7 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 73 24.37 - 1 1 - 30 10 3 51 17.00 - 20 6.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 73 24.37 - 1 1 - 30 10 3 51 17.00 - 20 6.7

Latest

Team Mates