You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathan Cleary Profile Image

Nathan Cleary

Halfback

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
14 November 1997
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Clez
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers 9s
Date:
03 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
62.4
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
43

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
25
Total Running Metres
75

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
12.3

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 35 - 0 Halfback 18 1 2 8 13 1 1 2 4 1 11 1 1 38 - -
2 Knights Lost 16 - 4 Winger 18 - - - 74 - - - 5 - 13 3 1 16 - -
3 Dragons Lost 17 - 14 Centre 18 - 1 2 100 - - 1 2 1 19 3 2 21 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 4 3 1 - 75% 1 2 8 213 53.20 25.00% - 1 1 56 18 5 150 37.65 - 47 11.8
Panthers 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 3 10 187 62.40 60.00% - 1 2 43 7 4 75 25.00 - 37 12.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2020 7 4 3 - 57% 2 5 18 400 57.14 38.46% - 2 3 99 25 9 226 32.00 - 84 12.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners