You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack de Belin Profile Image

Jack De Belin

Lock

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 1991
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Cootamundra, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Bomber
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
27 June 2011
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
16
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cootamundra Bulldogs
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by TripADeal.

The Cootamundra Bulldogs junior is a graduate of the Dragons' National Youth Competition team and was named the competition's Player of the Year in 2011.

De Belin was awarded the Dragons' Immortals Trophy and named in the Country Origin team for the first time in 2016. De Belin was also a squad member for all three of New South Wales' games in 2017, but didn't make his Origin debut until the 2018 series.

De Belin is contracted with the Dragons until at least the end of the 2024 season.

Career

Appearances
176
Tries
11

2022 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
9.8
Post Contact Metres
396.9

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
368
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99
Total Running Metres
1093

Fantasy

Total Points
511
Average Points
46.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 16 - 28 Lock 51 - - - - - 4 74 - 20 18 1 150 139 -
2 Panthers Lost 16 - 20 Interchange 74 - - - - - - 49 - 25 37 2 138 113 -
3 Sharks Lost 12 - 36 Interchange 56 - - - - - 3 40 - 16 31 1 98 98 -
4 Eels Lost 48 - 14 Lock 47 - - - - - - 23 - 13 24 - 67 60 -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 12 Lock 51 - - - - - 1 33 - 21 36 - 100 84 -
6 Knights Won 21 - 16 Lock 59 - - - - - - 54 2 26 31 3 158 138 -
7 Roosters Won 14 - 12 Lock 63 - - - - - 3 60 2 23 31 2 120 110 -
8 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 6 Lock 57 - - - - - - 26 - 14 41 3 68 60 -
9 Storm Lost 42 - 6 Lock 56 1 - 4 - 1 2 12 - 11 35 2 64 49 -
10 Titans Lost 20 - 16 Lock 56 1 - 4 - 1 1 15 - 11 38 3 62 47 -
11 Warriors Won 24 - 18 Lock 66 - - - - - - 10 - 20 46 2 63 29 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2011 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 6 - - 47 2 132 44.00 - - -
Dragons 2012 19 9 10 - 47% - - - 42 2.21 14 - 10 422 15 1,080 56.00 - - -
Dragons 2013 20 6 14 - 30% 1 - 4 - - 10 765 13 527 14 1,972 98.63 199 332 16.0
Dragons 2014 21 10 11 - 48% 1 - 4 - - 16 726 6 546 13 1,933 92.08 265 631 30.0
Dragons 2015 22 12 10 - 55% 1 - 4 - - 15 919 27 769 27 2,705 122.98 341 1,070 48.0
Dragons 2016 21 8 13 - 38% 1 - 4 - - 30 626 15 917 16 2,450 116.68 158 1,229 58.0
Dragons 2017 23 11 12 - 48% 2 - 8 - - 64 972 42 807 29 3,372 146.00 107 1,339 58.2
Dragons 2018 25 16 9 - 64% 3 - 12 - - 55 896 30 812 40 2,765 110.00 67 1,205 48.2
Dragons 2021 11 3 8 - 27% - - - - - 11 379 1 423 16 1,202 109.00 23 538 48.9
Dragons 2022 11 5 6 - 45% 2 - 8 - - 14 397 4 368 19 1,093 99.00 - 511 46.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2011 2022 176 81 95 - 46% 11 - 44 42 0.24 235 5,678 148 5,638 191 18,709 106.00 1,163 7,204 46.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS