You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Enari Tuala Profile Image

Enari Tuala

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
19 October 1998
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Nars
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
19 August 2017
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
24
Previous Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Junior Club:
Edmonton Storm
Biography:

Knight #315

Enari Tuala has proven to be a deadly strike player over his time at the Knights since joining in 2020.

Having started his career at the North Queensland Cowboys, Tuala has been a reliable figure in Adam O'Brien's side finishing as the Club's 2020 and 2021 top try-scorer.

A versatile outside-back and Junior Kangaroos representative, 'Nars' is signed on until at least the end of the 2024 season.

Career

Appearances
90
Tries
37

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 10 - 83.30% 78 78.00 - 18 18.0
Cowboys 2018 10 2 8 - 20% 2 - - - 8 24 2.44 - - - 2 105 147 18 83.37% 782 78.00 2 250 25.0
Cowboys 2019 7 2 5 - 29% - - - - - 29 4.19 - - - - 106 64 10 79.00% 724 103.00 37 149 21.3
Knights 2020 20 10 9 1 50% 11 - - - 44 39 1.97 - 2 - 9 280 251 34 83.35% 2,019 100.00 241 596 29.8
Knights 2021 25 12 13 - 48% 13 - - - 52 12 0.49 - - 2 16 335 320 35 90.14% 2,542 101.00 383 809 32.4
Knights 2022 21 6 15 - 29% 8 - - - 32 17 0.82 - - 5 12 334 206 31 86.92% 2,374 113.00 161 594 28.3
Knights 2023 6 4 2 - 67% 3 - - - 12 42 7.07 - - 3 3 83 55 1 98.21% 745 124.00 52 207 34.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 2019 18 4 14 - 22% 2 - - - 8 54 2.98 - - - 2 223 222 28 88.80% 1,586 88.00 39 413 22.9
Knights 2020 2023 72 32 39 1 44% 35 - - - 140 111 1.55 - 2 10 40 1,032 676 101 87.00% 6,400 88.00 640 1,927 26.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners