You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isaah Yeo Profile Image

Isaah Yeo

Captain - Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
06 November 1994
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Yo-ee
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Johns Dubbo
Biography:

Born and raised in Dubbo, Yeo was a member of the premiership-winning Panthers NYC side in 2013. He made his NRL debut in Round 1 against Newcastle the following year. He received the club's John Farragher Award for Courage and Determination in 2017 and his immense on-field contribution was rewarded with the Merv Cartwright Medal in 2018. Yeo has become a regular in the NSW State of Origin side and was selected as the Dally M Lock of the Year in 2020, 2021 and 2022. Following back-to-back premiership success, Yeo made his Test debut for Australia at the triumphant World Cup. He played a key role in the premiership-winning 2023 campaign.

Career

Appearances
225
Tries
29

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
9
Average Hit Ups
12
Post Contact Metres
252.9

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
185
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
153
Total Running Metres
769

Fantasy

Total Points
319
Average Points
63.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 8 - 0 Lock 80 - - - - - - - - 5 48 2 33 32 1 175 120 -
2 Eels Won 26 - 18 Lock 80 - - - - - 10 1 1 1 46 - 28 48 1 139 111 -
3 Broncos Won 34 - 12 Lock 71 - - - - - - - - - 58 3 26 32 - 148 134 -
4 Roosters Won 16 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - - - - - 1 76 2 41 35 2 184 163 -
5 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 18 Lock 65 - - - - - - - - 2 25 2 26 38 - 121 91 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 10 7 3 - 70% 2 - - - 8 31 3.07 - 9 302 10 207 12 90.98% 745 74.00 - 279 27.9
Panthers 2015 21 7 14 - 33% 2 - - - 8 84 4.01 1 29 670 19 451 20 95.75% 1,568 74.00 - 711 33.9
Panthers 2016 26 15 11 - 58% 5 - - - 20 47 1.79 1 39 868 13 652 30 91.66% 2,593 99.00 45 1,024 39.4
Panthers 2017 25 13 12 - 52% 2 - - - 8 - - - 49 1,109 20 681 24 96.60% 2,651 106.00 4 1,069 42.8
Panthers 2018 26 16 10 - 62% 4 - - - 16 68 2.62 - 55 1,242 8 798 31 96.26% 2,909 111.00 7 1,218 46.8
Panthers 2019 18 9 9 - 50% 2 - - - 8 29 1.61 - 19 571 8 486 34 93.46% 1,567 87.00 28 641 35.6
Panthers 2020 22 19 2 1 86% 2 - - - 8 26 1.17 1 37 1,186 6 873 23 97.43% 3,084 140.00 8 1,302 59.2
Panthers 2021 25 24 1 - 96% 2 - - - 8 - - - 38 1,080 5 860 20 97.73% 2,830 113.00 55 1,273 50.9
Panthers 2022 23 20 3 - 87% 4 - - - 16 - - - 34 1,167 14 894 27 97.07% 3,279 142.00 - 1,359 59.1
Panthers 2023 24 19 5 - 79% 4 - - - 16 6 0.25 - 63 1,142 13 938 28 97.10% 3,826 159.00 - 1,504 62.7
Panthers 2024 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - 10 2.04 - 9 253 9 185 4 97.88% 769 153.00 - 319 63.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2024 225 152 72 1 68% 29 - - - 116 301 1.34 3 380 8,898 125 6,488 254 96.23% 24,074 106.00 152 9,979 44.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners