You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Izack Tago Profile Image

Izack Tago

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
05 April 2002
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
19
Nickname:
Tages
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
29 May 2021
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
13
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Marys

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
49

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59
Total Running Metres
356

Fantasy

Total Points
149
Average Points
24.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Bulldogs Won 30 - 4 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Wests Tigers Lost 26 - 6 Interchange 32 - - - - - - - 6 - 3 16 1 13 13 -
14 Sharks Lost 19 - 18 Interchange 36 1 - 4 - - - 6 31 - 11 6 - 102 17 14
15 Roosters Won 38 - 12 Interchange 11 - - - - - - - 14 - 4 7 - 28 28 -
16 Eels Won 13 - 12 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18 Warriors Won 16 - 30 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
20 Storm Lost 37 - 10 Interchange 49 - - - - - - 1 32 1 11 20 1 65 65 -
21 Roosters Won 14 - 20 Interchange 52 - - - 11 - - 4 34 1 12 11 - 90 - -
22 Dragons Won 16 - 34 Interchange 50 - - - - - - - 24 2 8 19 1 55 34 -
23 Rabbitohs Won 25 - 12 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
24 Wests Tigers Won 30 - 16 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
25 Eels Won 6 - 40 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
26 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 16 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
27 Eels Won 8 - 6 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 11 1.83 - - - 49 79 3 96.34% 356 59.00 14 149 24.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 11 0.79 - - - 49 79 3 96.34% 356 25.00 14 149 24.8

Latest

Team Mates