You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Scott Sorensen Profile Image

Scott Sorensen

2nd Row

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
16 March 1993
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Sorro
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Date:
24 August 2014
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
24
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks

Career

Appearances
40
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
142
Total Running Metres
142

Fantasy

Total Points
31
Average Points
31

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Sharks Won 48 - 0 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 62 1 14 17 1 142 124 17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2014 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 59 4 183 61.07 - 61 20.0
Raiders 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 26 4 29 14.00 - 17 8.5
Sharks 2018 15 11 4 - 73% 1 - 4 1 3 352 25 942 62.00 5 437 29.1
Sharks 2019 5 1 4 - 20% - - - - 2 122 4 391 78.00 24 155 31.0
Sharks 2020 14 4 10 - 29% - - - 1 4 345 13 1,057 75.00 21 476 34.0
Panthers 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 1 17 1 142 142.00 17 31 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks
2014
2018
2014
2020
37 16 21 - 43% 1 - 4 2 9 878 46 2,575 69.00 51 1,127 30.5
Raiders 2017 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 26 4 29 14.00 - 17 8.5
Panthers 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 1 17 1 142 142.00 17 31 31.0

Latest

Team Mates