You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matthew Eisenhuth Profile Image

Matthew Eisenhuth

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
20 August 1992
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Eiso
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
17 June 2017
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
15
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Biography:

A former Australian Schoolboys representative, Eisenhuth played reserve grade with the Panthers. He made his NRL debut for Wests Tigers in 2017 against the against the Cronulla Sutherland Sharks in Round 15. He returned to the Panthers ahead of the 2021 season. Eisenhuth is signed at the club until the end of the 2024 season.

Career

Appearances
123
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
235.5

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
139
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
96
Total Running Metres
673

Fantasy

Total Points
189
Average Points
27

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 8 - 0 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 20 - 6 11 1 60 60 -
3 Broncos Won 34 - 12 Interchange 43 - - - - - - - - 58 2 15 26 3 137 105 32
4 Roosters Won 16 - 22 Interchange 44 - - - - - - - - 34 1 15 24 - 109 75 33
5 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 18 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - 1 27 - 10 15 1 100 70 30
7 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 6 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Cowboys Won 20 - 26 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - 1 27 - 9 21 3 76 49 27
9 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 42 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - - 48 1 14 30 - 116 116 -
10 Bulldogs Won 16 - 10 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Warriors Lost 22 - 20 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 20 - 8 12 1 73 73 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 11 4 7 - 36% - - - - - 6 0.50 4 498 7 393 28 93.35% 1,321 120.00 69 480 43.6
Wests Tigers 2018 24 12 12 - 50% 2 - - - 8 - - 14 735 5 958 61 94.01% 1,986 82.00 70 1,073 44.7
Wests Tigers 2019 21 9 12 - 43% 1 - - - 4 - - 12 700 9 733 37 95.19% 1,963 93.00 152 885 42.1
Wests Tigers 2020 14 5 9 - 36% 1 - - - 4 - - 10 609 10 560 27 95.40% 1,541 110.00 191 721 51.5
Panthers 2021 19 15 4 - 79% 1 - - - 4 - - 13 613 4 493 29 94.44% 1,648 86.00 271 640 33.7
Panthers 2022 16 13 3 - 81% - - - - - - - 10 499 8 467 23 95.31% 1,307 81.00 196 609 38.1
Panthers 2023 11 8 3 - 73% - - - - - - - 5 287 9 231 24 90.59% 1,032 93.00 92 318 28.9
Panthers 2024 7 4 3 - 57% - - - - - - - 2 236 4 139 9 93.92% 673 96.00 122 189 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 2020 70 30 40 - 43% 4 - - - 16 6 0.08 40 2,312 31 2,445 153 94.11% 6,245 89.00 375 2,900 41.4
Panthers 2021 2024 53 40 13 - 75% 1 - - - 4 - - 30 1,634 25 1,330 85 93.99% 4,662 79.00 684 1,756 33.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners